Contact & Hours


 

Branch Locations

Georgetown Branches Lobby Hours Drive Thru Hours
1379 N. Fraser Street (Main)
1530 Bourne Street
Georgetown, SC 29440
FRASER (843) 546-8494
(843) 546-0029 (fax)
BOURNE (843) 436-6323
(843) 436-0102 (fax)
Monday - Thursday - 9:00am - 5:00pm
Friday - 9:00am-5:30pm
Drive Thru
Monday - Thursday - 8:30am - 5:00pm
Friday - 8:30am-5:30pm
Andrews Branch Lobby Hours Drive Thru Hours
103 S. Morgan Ave.
Andrews, SC 29510
Phone (843) 264-3677
Fax (843) 264-8250
Monday - Thursday - 9:00am - 5:00pm
Friday - 9:00am-5:30pm
Drive Thru
Monday - Thursday - 8:30am - 5:00pm
Friday - 8:30am-5:30pm
Kingstree Branch Lobby Hours Drive Thru Hours
488 Nelson Blvd.
Kingstree, SC 29556
Phone (843) 354-2219
Fax (843) 354-2049
Monday - Thursday - 9:00am - 5:00pm
Friday - 9:00am-5:30pm
Drive Thru
Monday - Thursday - 8:30am - 5:00pm
Friday - 8:30am-5:30pm
Pawleys Island Lobby Hours Drive Thru Hours
49 Jetty Drive
Pawleys Island, SC 29585
Phone (843) 979-1300
Fax (843) 979-1303
Monday - Thursday - 9:00am - 5:00pm
Friday - 9:00am-5:30pm
Drive Thru
Monday - Thursday - 8:30am - 5:00pm
Friday - 8:30am-5:30pm

GKCU VISA/Debit Cards

PIN Activation for Debit Cards: 843-546-8494; select Option 2 (must be calling from the phone number on file with GKCU)
PIN Activation for Credit Cards: 855-445-1214

Help with Debit & Credit Cards Call:

VISA Credit Cards 843-546-8494; select option 3
VISA Debit Cards 843-546-8494; select option 2
VISA Debit Card Disputes: 843-546-8494; select option 4

Falcon Fraud Service: 877-253-8964 (both debit & credit cards)


Directory

ARU "Kraft Talk" (for account balances & transfers - PIN is last four of SS#) - (843) 546-5827
Georgetown County Main Number - (843) 546-8494
Kingstree/Williamsburg County Local Number - (843) 354-2219

Contact Center Extension
Erin Lippert, Member Relationship Specialist ext. 6345
Faith Franklin, Member Relationship Specialst ext. 6346
Kimberly Chong, E-Banking Specialist ext. 6328
Caroline Bishop, E-Banking Representative ext. 6348
Fraser Street Branch, Georgetown Extension
Sharon Richardson- Branch Manager ext. 6340
Tiffany Cameron, Sr. Loan Officer ext. 6322
Annie Adams, Mortgage Loan Officer ext. 6302
Jessica McCarren, Loan Officer / Member Service Representative ext. 6333
Madison Shelley, Mortgage Loan Processor ext. 6329
Lisa Lemon-Holmes, Head Teller ext. 6371
Clarice Grant, Teller ext. 6373
Haley Owens, Member Service Representative ext. 6331
Rhonda Bearfield, Teller ext. 6369
Samantha Nibert, Teller ext. 6372
Brooke McCall, Teller ext. 6370
Jordan Zimmermann, Member Service Representative / Teller ext. 6373
Teller ext. 6372
Loan Recovery Department
Anna Marsh, AVP of Loan Administration & Collections ext. 6304
Betsy Cusack, Loan Recovery Asst. ext. 6307
Lauren Shaw, Loan Recovery Specialist ext. 6305
Emily Lambert, Loan Operations Specialist ext. 6321
Tara Glass, Loan Recovery Specialist ext. 6306
Operations Department
Tracy West, AVP of Accounting ext. 6310
Tonya Newton, Operations Specialist ext. 6312
Claudine Drayton, ACH Coordinator ext. 6308
Kelly Duvall, Accounting Specialist ext. 6309
Charlene Leigh, Card Services ext. 6324
Management Administration
Kevin Owens, President/CEO/CFO ext. 6316
Keith Wilcox, Executive Vice-President/Chief Lending Officer ext. 6317
Cayce Howard, Executive Assistant ext. 6318
Libbie Lewis, Vice President - Operations ext. 6326
Nikki Ewing, Vice President - Marketing ext. 6313
Kevin Langford, Chief Information Officer ext. 6314
Elizabeth Owens, Chief Compliance & Risk Management Officer ext. 6319
Nicole Tyson, Technical Support Specialist ext. 6315
Melissa Poindexter, Training & Development Specialist ext. 6355

Branch Locations

Bourne Street, Georgetown
Joni Howell, Branch Manager ext. 6300
Kristyn Cain, Loan Officer / Member Service Representative ext. 6301
Kerri Cherinko, Head Teller ext. 6320
Lindsay Squires, Teller ext. 6303
Teller ext. 6303
Allison Dean, Teller ext. 6303
LaSonya Cuttino, Teller ext. 6311
Andrews
Deonna Alford, Branch Manager ext. 6351
Shannon Carroll, Loan Officer / Member Service Representative ext. 6327
Candace Simmons, Head Teller ext. 6354
Sarah Church, Teller ext. 6352
Toni Jones, Teller ext. 6353
Malynne Hollar, Teller ext. 6325
Lisa Ray, Teller ext. 6353
Kingstree
Terri Wilson, Branch Manager ext. 6355
Sherry Epps, Loan Officer ext. 6356
D. Walters, Head Teller ext. 6357
Jasmaine Chandler, Teller ext. 6358
Heather Cox, Teller ext. 6337
Ashley Becigneul, Teller ext. 6359
Anna Eaddy, Member Service Representative ext. 6338
Alexis Felder, Teller ext. 4401
Pawleys Island
Amber McBee, Branch Manager ext. 6341
Brittany James, Head Teller ext. 6344
Teena Miller, Member Service Representative/Loan Officer ext. 6349
Amber Reown, Teller ext. 6347
Larisha Dennison, Teller ext. 6342
Jessica Britt, Teller ext. 6343
Savanna Benton, Teller ext. 6342